SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins75% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 75%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 7 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
FCC[1] Auction 115 notice: bidding 'is tentatively scheduled to commence on April 27, 2027' (Federal Register title: 'Scheduled for April 27, 2027'); tentative until final procedures issue.
The FCC's Auction 115 puts 3,248 flexible-use licenses covering 160 MHz of Upper C-band spectrum (3.98-4.14 GHz) up for bid across the contiguous US, with bidding tentatively set to begin on 27 April 2027 ahead of a 4 July 2027 statutory deadline.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins76% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 76%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 4 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Comics Bulletin's[1] pre-order report and Amazon's listing both give 27 April 2027 for the deluxe hardcover.
DC's premium hardcover Absolute Batman: Deluxe Edition Vol. 1, collecting issues 1-14 (The Zoo and Abomination) by Scott Snyder and Nick Dragotta in 424 pages, is due on 27 April 2027, with a companion covers book on 29 April.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 2 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
The Federal Reserve's[2] published FOMC calendar lists the meeting as "April 27-28" 2027, and Kalshi's[1] market for it strikes at the decision time on the second day. The Fed adds that "Each meeting date is tentative until confirmed at the meeting immediately preceding it".
Kalshi
The FOMC announces its rate decision on the second day of its April 27-28 2027 meeting. On 21 September 2026 Kalshi last traded Fed maintains rate 63%, Cut 25bps 11%, Hike 25bps 8%.
McCormick Place, East 23rd Street, Motor Row, Near South Side, Chicago, South Chicago Township, Cook County, Illinois, 60616, United StatesRELX
CONFIRMEDDate confidence: CONFIRMEDStated as firmHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all CONFIRMED pins82% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 82%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 2 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
The C2E2[1] site reads 'April 30 - May 2, 2027 McCormick Place' and 'C2E2 2027 Tickets On Sale Now'.
Chicago's comics and pop culture convention runs three days at McCormick Place with celebrity guests, cosplay and gaming.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 4 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
FPL's 2025 Ten-Year Site Plan lists Ambersweet Solar Energy Center (Preferred Site #18) with "COD 4/30/2027" and Schedule 9 shows field construction starting 2026 and in-service 2027; the 2026 plan still lists the site.[1]
Florida Power & Light plans the 74.5 MW Ambersweet Solar Energy Center on a 518-acre site near Vero Beach in Indian River County, with a 30 April 2027 in-service date; cost not published.
Parque Maeda, Avenida Hidro Alumínio Acro S/A, Itu, São Paulo, Southeast Region, 13308-910, BrazilTomorrowland
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins76% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 76%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 3 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Tomorrowland's[1][2] own article: 'Tomorrowland Brasil 2027 takes place from April 30 to May 2, 2027, at Parque Maeda, in Itu, São Paulo, under the theme Consciencia'.
Tomorrowland Brasil returns to Parque Maeda in Itu, São Paulo, from 30 April to 2 May 2027, the last stop of the 'Consciencia' theme that toured the festival's editions in Belgium, Thailand and Brazil.
CONFIRMEDDate confidence: CONFIRMEDStated as firmHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all CONFIRMED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 1 reference, the source included, supports the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Speedway homepage lists the Truck race Apr 30, O'Reilly race May 1 and WURTH 400 Cup race May 2, 2027.[1]
A NASCAR weekend at the 1.5-mile Texas oval with Truck and O'Reilly Series support races before the Cup race.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins75% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 75%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 2 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Wikipedia[1] lists "April 30, 2027" as the scheduled release date, matching Geek Vibes Nation's[2] 2027 list.
The Legend of Zelda is an upcoming fantasy adventure film based on the video game series of the same name by Nintendo. It is directed by Wes Ball, written by T. S. Nowlin, and produced by Columbia Pictures, Nintendo, and OddBall Entertainment. The film stars Benjamin Evan Ainsworth, Bo Bragason, Uli Latukefu, Dichen Lachman, Yvonne Strahovski, Sam Neill and Lydia Peckham.
CONFIRMEDDate confidence: CONFIRMEDStated as firmHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all CONFIRMED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 1 reference, the source included, supports the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
The Park District states beach season runs from the Friday before Memorial Day through Labor Day.[1]
A lakefront city beach with lifeguarded swimming, a skyline backdrop and distance swimming along the shore.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins90% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 90%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 2 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Stated: the official visitor page says “54th Annual Festival – May 1st and 2nd, 2027”.[1]
The 54th festival returns to Howard County Fairgrounds on May 1–2, 2027. Adult day admission is $12.50 online plus a $2.61 processing fee, or $15 at the gate; under-18s enter free.
CONFIRMEDDate confidence: CONFIRMEDStated as firmHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all CONFIRMED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 1 reference, the source included, supports the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Arts and Venues Denver[1] lists sessions May 30 through Aug 29, 2026.
Saturday-morning yoga classes on the amphitheater seating, with a vendor village and brunch afterward.
ESTIMATEDDate confidence: ESTIMATEDA target, not a fixed dateHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all ESTIMATED pins65% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 65%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 3 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
Estimated: a "by when" market with no scheduled event behind it. The largest step between consecutive strikes (taking the highest quote seen so far where a later strike is quoted lower) is May 1, 2027 (5%) to Jun 1, 2027 (8%), so the window opens on May 1, 2027. Quotes are bid/ask midpoints read on 27 October 2026; some strikes are quoted out of order, so the ladder is not strictly rising. Estimated contract-count-times-last-price volume across active strikes is about US$1,117 (9,827 contracts); this is not reported cash turnover.[1]
Kalshi
On 27 October 2026 Kalshi put an official Beast Industries IPO confirmation at 2% before Nov 1, 2026, rising to 8% before Jun 1, 2027. The largest step in the ladder runs from May 1, 2027 to Jun 1, 2027 (5% to 8%), so that window is the market's most likely stretch; it is a bet on timing, not a listing date.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins75% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 75%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 1 reference, the source included, supports the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Popverse gives 1 May 2027 for Free Comic Book Day, the first Saturday of May.[1]
Free Comic Book Day 2027 falls on Saturday 1 May, and DC plans a free special in which Matt Fraction (Batman) and Scott Snyder (Absolute Batman) each write the same hook two ways to show how their two Dark Knights solve a case.
CONFIRMEDDate confidence: CONFIRMEDStated as firmHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all CONFIRMED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 1 reference, the source included, supports the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Bat Conservation International says flights are held in summer, May to September; reservations required.[1]
Evening bat flights at one of the largest bat colonies in the world, by advance reservation.
ESTIMATEDDate confidence: ESTIMATEDA target, not a fixed dateHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all ESTIMATED pins65% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 65%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 3 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
Estimated: a "by when" market with no scheduled event behind it. The largest step between consecutive strikes (taking the highest quote seen so far where a later strike is quoted lower) is May 1, 2027 (18%) to Jun 1, 2027 (23%), so the window opens on May 1, 2027. Quotes are bid/ask midpoints read on 27 October 2026. Estimated contract-count-times-last-price volume across active strikes is about US$1,278 (9,172 contracts); this is not reported cash turnover.[1]
Kalshi
On 27 October 2026 Kalshi put an official Deel IPO confirmation at 2% before Nov 1, 2026, rising to 23% before Jun 1, 2027. The largest step in the ladder runs from May 1, 2027 to Jun 1, 2027 (18% to 23%), so that window is the market's most likely stretch; it is a bet on timing, not a listing date.
ESTIMATEDDate confidence: ESTIMATEDA target, not a fixed dateHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all ESTIMATED pins65% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 65%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 3 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
Estimated: a "by when" market with no scheduled event behind it. The largest step between consecutive strikes (taking the highest quote seen so far where a later strike is quoted lower) is May 1, 2027 (16%) to Jun 1, 2027 (20%), so the window opens on May 1, 2027. Quotes are bid/ask midpoints read on 27 October 2026. Estimated contract-count-times-last-price volume across active strikes is about US$109 (1,105 contracts); this is not reported cash turnover.[1]
Kalshi
On 27 October 2026 Kalshi put an official AppsFlyer IPO confirmation at 2.5% before Nov 1, 2026, rising to 20% before Jun 1, 2027. The largest step in the ladder runs from May 1, 2027 to Jun 1, 2027 (16% to 20%), so that window is the market's most likely stretch; it is a bet on timing, not a listing date.
Stripe, 354 Oyster Point Boulevard, South San Francisco, CAStripe
ESTIMATEDDate confidence: ESTIMATEDA target, not a fixed dateHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all ESTIMATED pins65% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 65%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 3 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
Estimated: a "by when" market with no scheduled event behind it. The largest step between consecutive strikes (taking the highest quote seen so far where a later strike is quoted lower) is May 1, 2027 (8.5%) to Jun 1, 2027 (12%), so the window opens on May 1, 2027. Quotes are bid/ask midpoints read on 27 October 2026; some strikes are quoted out of order, so the ladder is not strictly rising. Estimated contract-count-times-last-price volume across active strikes is about US$1,922 (31,540 contracts); this is not reported cash turnover.[1]
Kalshi
On 27 October 2026 Kalshi put an official Stripe IPO confirmation at 1.5% before Nov 1, 2026, rising to 12% before Jun 1, 2027. The largest step in the ladder runs from May 1, 2027 to Jun 1, 2027 (8.5% to 12%), so that window is the market's most likely stretch; it is a bet on timing, not a listing date.
Fannie Mae, 1100 15th Street NW, Washington, DCFannie Mae
ESTIMATEDDate confidence: ESTIMATEDA target, not a fixed dateHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all ESTIMATED pins65% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 65%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 3 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
Estimated: a "by when" market with no scheduled event behind it. The largest step between consecutive strikes (taking the highest quote seen so far where a later strike is quoted lower) is May 1, 2027 (8%) to Jun 1, 2027 (14%), so the window opens on May 1, 2027. Quotes are bid/ask midpoints read on 27 October 2026; some strikes are quoted out of order, so the ladder is not strictly rising. Estimated contract-count-times-last-price volume across active strikes is about US$4,191 (29,436 contracts); this is not reported cash turnover.[1]
Kalshi
On 27 October 2026 Kalshi put an official Fannie Mae IPO confirmation at 1% before Nov 1, 2026, rising to 14% before Jun 1, 2027. The largest step in the ladder runs from May 1, 2027 to Jun 1, 2027 (8% to 14%), so that window is the market's most likely stretch; it is a bet on timing, not a listing date.
Miami International Autodrome, Hard Rock Stadium, Miami Gardens, FL, United StatesFormula 1
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins83% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 83%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 4 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Formula 1's[3] own 2027 schedule gives this round's weekend as "30 Apr - 02 May"; the Grand Prix is run on the Sunday, the last day of the weekend.
The temporary circuit laid out around Hard Rock Stadium hosts the first of three United States rounds.
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1000, 5th Avenue, Upper East Side, Manhattan Community Board 8, Manhattan, New York County, New York, 10075, United StatesMetropolitan Museum of Art
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins73% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 73%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 2 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
W Magazine[1] reports the 2027 Costume Institute exhibition will run "May 9, 2027 to January 9, 2028" and that "the Met Gala takes place on the first Monday in May ... in 2027, the gala will fall on May 3"; co-chairs have not yet been announced.
The Metropolitan Museum of Art's 2027 Costume Institute exhibition, 'John Galliano: Horizons', will run May 9, 2027 to January 9, 2028, with the Met Gala itself falling on Monday, May 3 under the museum's traditional first-Monday-in-May date.
ESTIMATEDDate confidence: ESTIMATEDA target, not a fixed dateHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all ESTIMATED pins65% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 65%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 5 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
Estimated: the Tony Awards[3][5] have published no 2027 dates; the 79th season's nominations were announced 'on May 5' (a Tuesday) after an 'April 26' eligibility cut-off, so Tuesday 4 May 2027 is the matching slot.
The Tony Awards have not announced dates for the 80th ceremony; the 79th nominations came on 5 May 2026, so nominations in early May 2027 are expected, ahead of a June ceremony.
JIEXPO Kemayoran, Jalan Pesanggrahan Raya, Jakarta International Expo, Pademangan Timur, Pademangan, Jakarta Utara, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, 14410, IndonesiaDyandra Promosindo
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins72% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 72%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 4 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins from 50% to 74% confidence
Warta Ekonomi[1], 26 June 2026: IIMS 2027 "yang akan berlangsung di JIExpo Kemayoran, Jakarta, pada 6-16 Mei 2027", launched on 25 June 2026.
Dyandra Promosindo launched the Indonesia International Motor Show 2027 for 6 to 16 May at JIExpo Kemayoran in Jakarta, with the exhibition area enlarged to 158,339 square metres.
CONFIRMEDDate confidence: CONFIRMEDStated as firmHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all CONFIRMED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 1 reference, the source included, supports the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Official site states the fair dates as May 6-31, 2027.[1]
Classic county fair with rides, livestock, concerts, exhibits and fair food, moved to a May run.
Kai Tak Stadium, 39 Shing Kai Road, Kai Tak, Ma Tau Kok, Kowloon City District, Kowloon, Hong KongLive Nation Entertainment
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins77% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 77%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 4 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Live Nation[1][2] Hong Kong's event page: 'Date: May 7, 8, 11 & 12, 2027 (Fri, Sat, Tue, Wed) Time: 7:45pm Venue: Kai Tak Stadium', with tickets on general sale.
Bruno Mars plays the first of four Kai Tak Stadium concerts, his first Hong Kong shows in nearly nine years, with Anderson .Paak as DJ Pee .Wee; tickets start at HKD 799.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 5 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
La Biennale[1][3][5] di Venezia gives the 2027 International Architecture Exhibition as 8 May to 21 November 2027, with a pre-opening on 6 and 7 May. The pin's exclusive end is the following midnight UTC.
The 2027 International Architecture Exhibition runs 8 May to 21 November in Venice, curated by Wang Shu and Lu Wenyu under the theme 'Do Architecture'.
CONFIRMEDDate confidence: CONFIRMEDStated as firmHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all CONFIRMED pins85% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 85%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 1 reference, the source included, supports the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Visit Music City[1] lists Saturday, May 8, 2027. Coordinates approximate.
A spring horse-racing day and social tradition in the park.
BC Place, Expo Boulevard, Downtown, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia, V6B 2M1, CanadaLive Nation Entertainment
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins78% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 78%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 4 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
BC Place's[1] event page for 'Metallica with Limp Bizkit and Avatar' gives 'Saturday May 8 2027 | 7:00 PM PT' with tickets on sale.
Metallica open a 12-stadium North American run of the M72 World Tour at Vancouver's BC Place, with Limp Bizkit and Avatar in support, following their Life Burns Faster residency at Sphere.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins83% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 83%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 3 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
Screen reports the festival has confirmed its 2027 dates: the 80th edition runs from Tuesday 11 May to Saturday 22 May 2027. The pin's exclusive end is the following midnight UTC.[1]
The Cannes Film Festival runs 11-22 May 2027 at the Palais des Festivals, its 80th edition.
Las Vegas Motor Speedway, 7000 North Las Vegas Boulevard, Clark County, Nevada 89115, United StatesInsomniac
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins81% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 81%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 2 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
The festival's own site is titled "EDC Las Vegas | May 14-16 & 21-23, 2027 | Las Vegas Motor Speedway".[1]
Electric Daisy Carnival becomes 'Dusk Till Dawn': EDC Dusk on 14-16 May and EDC Dawn on 21-23 May 2027 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, at a lower capacity than before.
SCHEDULEDDate confidence: SCHEDULEDGiven as scheduledHow firmly the source words the date: confirmed, scheduled, estimated, delayed or unverified.Show all SCHEDULED pins84% CONFIDENCEOverall confidence: 84%How well the pin's source and references back up its dates.Weighted average of how firmly 4 references, the source included, support the pin's start and end times; a reference counts half as much for every 180 days older than the newestShow all pins at 75% confidence or better
The EBU[2] says Burgas will host the 71st contest and that the three live shows fall on "Tuesday 11 May, Thursday 13 May and Saturday 15 May 2027". The pin is dated to the grand final.
Bulgaria hosts the Eurovision Song Contest for the first time, with two semi-finals on 11 and 13 May and the grand final on 15 May 2027 at Arena Burgas.